banner
banner
Local Sports

Class A Results 

 

Jazz

 

 

Place

Team

Score

1

Dakota Valley

281.5

2

St. Thomas More

189

3

Clark/Willow Lake

167.5

 

 

 

Pom

 

 

Place

Team

Score

1

Dakota Valley

290

2

Platte-Geddes

225

3

Winner Area

216.5

4

Tea Area

213.5

5

St. Thomas More

210.5

6

Gregory

194

7

Clark/Willow Lake

156

 

 

 

Kick

 

 

Place

Team

Score

1

Dakota Valley

268

2

Platte-Geddes

231.5

3

Tea Area

208

4

Gregory

202

5

Winner Area

176.5

 

 

 

Hip Hop

 

 

Place

Team

Score

1

Winner Area

228.5

2

Platte-Geddes

221.5

3

Gregory

212

4

St. Thomas More

203

5

Hot Springs

190.5

6

Northwestern

180

7

Tea Area

159

8

Clark/Willow Lake

152

 

 

 

Overall Dance

 

 

Place

Team

Score

1

Dakota Valley

279.83

2

Platte-Geddes

226

3

Winner Area

207.17

4

Gregory

202.67

5

St. Thomas More

200.83

6

Tea Area

193.5

7

Clark/Willow Lake

158.67

8

Hot Springs

63.5

9

Northwestern

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

Small Group

 

 

Place

Team

Score

1

Parkston

226

2

Wolsey-Wessington

212

3

Bon Homme

210.5

4

Duebrook Area

181.5

5

Faulkton Area

176.5

6

Gregory

176

7

Hot Springs

175.5

8

Redfield

175

9

Custer

169.5

10

Arlington/Lake Preston

164.5

11

Wagner

161.5

12

Lyman

129.5

 

 

 

Large Group

 

 

Place

Team

Score

1

Sioux Valley

293.5

2

Dell Rapids

227.5

3

Dakota Valley

224

4

Winner Area

219

5

Platte-Geddes

206

6

Dell Rapids

190.5

7

Belle Fourche

165.5

 

Overall Cheer

 

 

Place

Team

Score

1

Sioux Valley

293.5

2

Dell Rapids

227.5

3

Parkston

226

4

Dakota Valley

224

5

Winner Area

219

6

Wolsey-Wessington

212

7

Bon Homme

210.5

8

Platte-Geddes

206

9

Dell Rapids St. Mary

190.5

10

Duebrook Area

181.5

11

Faulkton Area

176.5

12

Gregory

176

13

Hot Springs

175.5

14

Redfield

175

15

Custer

169.5

16

Belle Fourche

165.5

17

Arlington/Lake Preston

164.5

18

Wagner

161.5

19

Lyman

129.5

 

Class AA

 

Overall Cheer

 

 

Place

Team

Score

1

SF Washington

292.5

2

SF O'Gorman

288.5

3

SF Roosevelt

286.5

4

Brandon Valley

265.5

5

Harrisburg

256

6

Aberdeen Central

224

7

Brookings

218.5

8

RC Central

214.5

9

Mitchell

204.5

10

Huron

197.5

11

SF Lincoln

188

12

Watertown

186.5

13

RC Stevens

184

14

Pierre T.F. Riggs

178.5

15

Yankton

175.5

16

Sturgis

173

17

Douglass

150

 

Overall Dance

 

 

Place

Team

Score

1

Sioux Falls Washington

293.83

2

Brandon Valley

290.83

3

Sioux Falls Roosevelt

272.5

4

Huron

266

5

Yankton

257

6

Harrisburg

256.17

7

Sioux Falls Lincoln

253.83

8

Aberdeen Central

245.17

 

Kick

 

 

Place

Team

Score

1

Yankton

264

2

SF O'Gorman

218.5

3

Douglas

200.5

 

 

 

Hip Hop

 

 

Place

Team

Score

1

Sioux Falls Washington

295

2

Sioux Falls Roosevelt

291

3

Brandon Valley

288.5

4

Huron

280

5

Harrisburg

258.5

 

 

 

Jazz

 

 

Place

Team

Score

1

Sioux Falls Washington

291.5

2

Brandon Valley

287.5

3

Harrisburg

275

4

Huron

268

5

Sioux Falls Lincoln

263.5

 

 

 

Pom

 

 

Place

Team

Score

1

Brandon Valley

296.5

2

Sioux Falls Washington

295

3

Sioux Falls Roosevelt

269

4

Yankton

250.5

5

Huron

250

Weather