Welcome to our new site!

Close Line
School Name
Another School Name
A Longer Alert Example Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Cras fermentum odio eu feugiat. Sit amet consectetur adipiscing elit pellentesque.
A School or Business Name

In Touch

In Touch 11/25/22

The folks from the Aberdeen Community Concert Series joins us to talk about the upcoming “Medora Musical” performance…

In Touch 11/23/22

Brent Norberg, head coach of the Aberdeen Central Golden Eagles boys basketball team joins us to preview Eagles basketball this season…

Minnesota Golden Gophers crack AP top 25 football poll

The University of Minnesota Golden Gopher Football team has cracked the Associated Press’ top 25 poll released Sunday. Minnesota is now ranked 21st in the country after a 4-0 start. This is the first time Minnesota has made the AP top 25 poll since the preseason in 2020. The Gophers dominated Michigan State Saturday, defeating the Spartans on the road 34-7. This was the Gophers first win in East Lansing since 2008.

AP Top 25 poll:

1Georgia (55)1,56514-0
2Alabama (4)1,48724-0
3Ohio State (4)1,48334-0
4Michigan1,35444-0
5Clemson1,31154-0
6Southern California1,23674-0
7Kentucky1,12784-0
8Tennessee1,119114-0
9Oklahoma State1,08193-0
10NC State920124-0
11Penn State876144-0
12Utah760133-1
13Oregon727153-1
14Ole Miss691164-0
15Washington657184-0
16Baylor550173-1
17Texas A&M543233-1
18Oklahoma52963-1
19BYU482193-1
20Arkansas457103-1
21Minnesota288NR4-0
22Wake Forest265213-1
23Florida State244NR4-0
24Pitt209243-1
25Kansas State166NR3-1
Share:

USD QB Carson Camp to transfer

University of South Dakota quarterback Carson Camp has announced he will enter the transfer portal at the end of this season,