In Touch

In Touch 11/13/26

Dr. Kenneth Boulton joins us to talk about the Northern School of Fine Arts…

In Touch 11/12/26

Claire Vetter with the Aberdeen Community Theater joins us to talk about the upcoming Seussified Christmas Carol

State minimum wage to increase January 1st 2026

The State of South Dakota is reminding residents and business owners effective January 1st 2026 the state minimum wage for non-tipped employees will increase from $11.50 an hour to $11.85 an hour. The minimum wage in South Dakota is adjusted annually based on the increase in the cost of living as measured by the consumer price index published by the United States Department of Labor. The hourly minimum wage for tipped employees will be $5.92 an hour.

Share:

More

DOH reports four flu deaths

The South Dakota Department of Health reports four new deaths related to the flu. According to the Department of Health, these

News

DOH reports four flu deaths

The South Dakota Department of Health reports four new deaths related to the flu. According to the Department of Health, these

Privacy Policy